Definitions

Client: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 et seq. Of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.
Benefits and Services: https://viponly06.fr/ makes available to Customers:

Content: All the elements that make up the information on the Site, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by https://viponly06.fr/ for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for analytical and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “Information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website https://viponly06.fr/ are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: Individual company VIP ONLY / Nice Airport Transfer – 22B Bd Tzarewitch 06000 Nice
Publication manager: Ouljihad Driss – 0658160606
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: Ouljihad – 0658160606
Host: One.com – 57 Rue d’Amsterdam 75008 Paris +33 1 84 88 83 63
Data Protection Officer: Ouljihad – viponly06@gmail.com

These RGPD legal notices come from the RGPD legal notice generator of Orson.io

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

Use of the site https://viponly06.fr/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site https://viponly06.fr/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by https://viponly06.fr/, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://viponly06.fr/ is updated regularly by https://viponly06.fr/ responsible. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless apply to the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the https://viponly06.fr/ website is to provide information on all of the company’s activities. https://viponly06.fr/ strives to provide the site https://viponly06.fr/ as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://viponly06.fr/ are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://viponly06.fr/ is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser The site https://viponly06.fr/ is hosted at a service provider in the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. It nevertheless reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods of time, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

https://viponly06.fr/ and the host cannot be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

https://viponly06.fr/ owns the intellectual property rights and holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: https://viponly06.fr/.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

https://viponly06.fr/ acts as the publisher of the site. https://viponly06.fr/ is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https://viponly06.fr/ cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the website https://viponly06.fr/, and resulting either from the use equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

https://viponly06.fr/ cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site https://viponly06.fr/. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://viponly06.fr/ reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, https://viponly06.fr/ also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, which regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

7.1 Responsible for collecting personal data

For Personal Data collected in the context of creating the User’s personal account and browsing the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: VIP ONLY / Nice Airport Transfer. https://viponly06.fr/ is represented by Ouljihad Driss, its legal representative

As responsible for processing the data it collects, https://viponly06.fr/ undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is up to the Client in particular to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments in accordance with reality. Whenever https://viponly06.fr/ processes Personal Data, https://viponly06.fr/ takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which https://viponly06.fr/ processes them.

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

https://viponly06.fr/ is likely to process all or part of the data:

to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: connection and use data of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash)
to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://viponly06.fr/: email address
to conduct communication campaigns (sms, email): phone number, email address

https://viponly06.fr/ does not sell your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with current European regulations, Users of https://viponly06.fr/ have the following rights:

right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), update, completeness of User data right to block or erase User personal data (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or the collection, use, communication or conservation of which is prohibited
right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
right to object to the processing of User data (article 21 GDPR)
right to portability of data that Users have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to whom https://viponly06.fr/ will communicate (or not) their data to a third party that they have previously designated

As soon as https://viponly06.fr/ becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://viponly06.fr/ undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is is necessary for evidentiary purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://viponly06.fr/ uses his Personal Data, request to rectify them or oppose their processing, the User can contact https://viponly06.fr/ in writing to the following address:

VIP ONLY / Nice Airport Transfer – DPO, Ouljihad
22B Bd Tzarewitch 06000 Nice.

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like https://viponly06.fr/ to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (card identity or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on https://viponly06.fr/ by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of https://viponly06.fr/ can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

7.4 Non-communication of personal data

https://viponly06.fr/ refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without first informing the customer. However, https://viponly06.fr/ remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

https://viponly06.fr/ undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident impacting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to the attention of https://viponly06.fr/, it must inform the Customer as soon as possible and inform him of the corrective measures taken. . In addition, https://viponly06.fr/ does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://viponly06.fr/ and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://viponly06.fr/ are mainly the agents of our customer service.

8. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site https://viponly06.fr/ is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of https://viponly06.fr/ and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data vis-à-vis of the user of the site https://viponly06.fr/.

security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://viponly06.fr/ uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password .

When processing Personal Data, https://viponly06.fr/ takes all reasonable measures to protect them against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Internet “cookies” and “tags” hypertext links

The site https://viponly06.fr/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of https://viponly06.fr/. However, https://viponly06.fr/ does not have the possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time free of charge using the deactivation options offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

 

9.1. ” COOKIES “

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and saved in the User’s terminal (eg: computer, smartphone), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet service provider, the User’s operating system, as well as the date and time of access. Cookies do not risk damaging the User’s terminal under any circumstances.

https://viponly06.fr/ is likely to process the User’s information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows https://viponly06.fr/ to improve the content of the Site and the User’s navigation.

Cookies facilitating navigation and / or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser so that it allows him to decide whether or not he wishes to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. https://viponly06.fr/ informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that the functionalities of his browser software are not all available.

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when https://viponly06.fr/ or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language settings and display or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

Where applicable, https://viponly06.fr/ declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by https://viponly06.fr/, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) of the impossibility for https://viponly06.fr/ to register or c